Contacts

International Laser Class Association
PO Box 49250
Austin, Texas 78765
Telephone: +1 512 270 6727

The ILCA office is open 9:00 – 17:00 Monday to Friday (except US Federal holidays)

Current local time in Austin, Texas USA

    To email the ILCA fill out the fields below and then click "SEND".

    You must correctly answer the following math problem for your message to pass through the SPAM filter.

    Africa

    Chair – Nuno Gomes (Angola)

      To contact the ILCA Africa regional office, please fill out the fields below and click SEND

      Asia

      Chair – Aileen Loo (Singapore)
      Vice Chairs –
      Kato Shigeo (Japan)
      Iwan Ngantung (Indonesia)
      Zhang Yong Qiang (China)

        To contact the Asian regional office, please fill out the fields below and click SEND

        Central & South America

        San Lorenzo 315 Piso 13
        La Lucila, (c.p.1636)
        Buenos Aires, Argentina

        Tel: + 54 11 4799 1285
        Fax: +54 911 4445 4253

        website: http://www.ilcasudamerica.org/
        facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ilcasudamerica/
        instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ilcasudamerica/

        Chair and Executive Secretary – Carlos Palombo (ARG)
        Vice Chair – Andrea Foglia (URU)

          To contact the Central and South American region office, please fill out the fields below and click SEND


          Europe

          EurILCA
          c/o Société Nautique de Genève
          Port Noir
          CH-1223 Cologny
          Suisse

          Website: www.eurilca.org
          Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/eurilcaofficial/

          Chair – Jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
          Vice Chair – Zlatko Jakelic (CRO)

          NOTE: If you have a question or concern about a Laser WORLD Championship, please contact the ILCA Office and NOT the European Region Office.

            To Contact the European Region Office, please fill out the following fields and click the SEND button.


            North America

            Website: http://www.laser.org

            Chair – Andy Roy (CAN)
            Vice Chair – Meka Taulbee (USA)
            Executive Secretary – Isabella Bertold (CAN)

              To Contact the North America Region Office, please fill out the following fields and click the SEND button.


              Oceania

              PO Box 5242
              Greenwich NSW 2065
              Australia

              Chair – Ken Hurling (AUS)
              Vice Chair – Nick Page (NZL)
              Secretary – Suellen Hurling (NZL)

                To Contact the Oceania Region Office, please fill out the following fields and click the SEND button.


                Africa

                Only ACTIVE districts in the region are shown. Contact the ILCA office (under the ILCA Office tab of this page) if your country is not listed.

                Asia

                Only ACTIVE districts in the region are shown. Contact the ILCA office (under the ILCA Office tab of this page) if your country is not listed.

                Central and South America

                Only ACTIVE districts in the region are shown. Contact the ILCA office (under the ILCA Office tab of this page) if your country is not listed.

                North America

                There are 26 Districts in the North American Region, spanning various geographic areas of Canada and the United States.

                Contact information for individual districts is available via the North American Region website’s Districts page.

                Oceania

                Only ACTIVE districts in the region are shown. Contact the ILCA office (under the ILCA Office tab of this page) if your country is not listed.

                Rest of World

                Only ACTIVE districts in the region are shown. Contact the ILCA office (under the ILCA Office tab of this page) if your country is not listed.


                A number of individuals have supplied their contact information to ILCA for Laser coaching. To find a coach, select a country code to see coaches listed for that country. Coaching requests should be directed to the individual coach concerned.

                If you would like your name added to the list of coaches, please send a request to ILCA and provide the relevant contact information.


                ALG

                Fayçal Mohamed Bouchema
                Algerian Laser Team
                +213 557 892 558
                bm_faycal@yahoo.fr

                ARG

                Luis Horacio Canuto
                +54 934 156 05140
                laserdingo@hotmail.com
                www.dingosailing.com.ar/

                Cristian Noe
                +56 98 1296020
                negronoe@hotmail.com
                http://www.cristiannoe.com/

                AUS

                Joshua Chant
                +61 414962740
                +61 2 9918 3005
                joshuadadourchant@gmail.com
                www.joshuachantonline.com

                Ken Hurling
                +61 417644086
                kenhurling@hotmail.com

                Laura Baldwin
                laura.baldwin@mac.com
                www.laurabaldwin.co.uk

                Brady Lowe
                +6148 767 019
                coach@rqys.com.au

                Jared West
                +61 424009218
                jared_west@hotmail.com
                www.jaredwestsailing.com

                Richard SCARR Sailing Coach
                (H) +61 3 6225 2021
                (M) +61 417 693 740
                +61 29 371 5881
                richardscarr@bigpond.com
                richardscarr@hotmail.com
                info@richardscarrcoachingservices.com
                dinghy1@bigpond.net.au
                www.richardscarrcoachingservices.com

                AUT

                Andreas Geritzer
                +43 660 5854 122
                ageritzer@hotmail.com
                www.one-more-time.at

                BEL

                Filip Willems
                +32 476 89 20 50
                filipwillems@hotmail.com

                Go Sailing European team
                gosailingwebmaster@gmail.com

                Go Sailing European Team


                32475243020

                BRN

                Kacem Ben Jemia
                Tunisian Bahrain National Sailing Coach
                (O)+973 17180407
                (M) +973 39146986
                +973 17180417
                kbenjemia@yahoo.com
                info@bhsailing.com

                CAN

                Ian Elliott
                +1 250 889 9861
                ian.e360@gmail.com

                Craig C. Guthrie
                +1 902 475 3621
                guthrieskiffsailing@gmail.com

                Thomas Fogh
                +1 647 280 7841
                thomas@northnational.com

                CHI

                Cristian Noe
                +56 24 741 366
                negronoe@hotmail.com

                Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith
                Professional Sailing Coach
                +1 786 443 6358
                jpdelsolarg@me.com
                www.jpdsg.com

                COL

                Jordi Herrandiz (Head Coach)
                +57 311 731 7092
                jordiherrandiz@hotmail.com

                CRO

                Daniel Mihelic
                +385 98 934 2169
                daniel.mihelic@gmail.com

                Damir Nakrst
                +385 98 402 122
                damir.nakrst@gmail.com
                damir.wesail@gmail.com
                www.we-sail.org

                Luka Radelic
                +385 95 903 4331
                lradelic@yahoo.com

                CYP

                Tsolis Harris
                tsolish@gmail.com
                +357 97669202
                FB: Harris Tsolis
                IG: harris.tsolis

                DOM

                Laser Training Center
                +1809 571 0640
                +1809 571 0649
                info@caribwind.com
                www.caribwind.com/ltc

                EGY

                Mohamed Gamak
                Egyptian Sailing Federation
                mohmedgemy@hotmail.com

                ESP

                Monica Azón
                monicaazon@hotmail.com

                Oriol Bou
                +34 639 83 33 63
                oriolbou@gmail.com

                Angelo Tabernero Corets
                +34 639 319136
                angelogrip@yahoo.es

                EST

                Igor Trofymov
                S4G Team (Sail for Gold)
                GSM Worldwide:
                +37 253222660
                GSM Estonian:
                +37 25256227
                GSM Italian:
                +39 3474151514
                +37 26 218 525
                harkentim@hot.ee
                secure.dkarpak@gmail.com
                www.zone.ee/harkentim
                www.sailforgold2008.com

                FRA

                Lionel Pellegrino
                +33 682 624 695
                lionelpellegrino@yahoo.fr

                SailCoach
                BlackBerry Phone:
                +31 652 006 753
                info@sailcoach.com
                Skype name: sailcoach
                www.sailcoach.com

                Paul Meilhat
                +33 650 197 915
                y.meil@free.fr
                www.tsregate.fr

                Olivier Terrol
                +33 659 559320
                olivier@terrol-sailing.com
                terrol-sailing.com

                Thomas Chaix
                +353 861725256
                laserthomas@eircom.net
                www.tcsailingcoach.com

                GBR

                Alex Mills Barton
                +44 7738 208812
                millsa111@hotmail.co.uk

                Ian  Clingan
                +33 671801788
                ianclingan@hotmail.com

                Steve  Cockerill
                +44 7970 878131
                steve@roostersailing.com
                www.roostersailing.com

                Jon Emmett
                RYA Racing Coach
                Mobile: +44 7748 902679
                jon@jonemmettsailing.co.uk
                Skype name: jonemmettsailing
                www.jonemmettsailing.co.uk
                www.laser.org.uk

                Hugh Styles
                CEO “Time On The Water”
                +44 7712 760524
                hugh@timeonthewater.co.uk
                www.timeonthewater.co.uk

                Keith Wilkins
                RYA Racing Coach
                Mobile: +44 7899 844450
                kw.ukla@virgin.net

                GRE

                Pachos Papastefanou
                +30 6985 079098
                finnsailorgr@hotmail.com
                Dimitrios Theodorakis
                +30 6938145078
                dimitriostheodorakis@yahoo.gr

                HUN

                Tamás Eszes
                +36 70 7777 333
                info@sailcoach.hu
                eszes.tamas@sailcoach.hu
                www.sailcoach.hu

                IRL

                Thomas Chaix
                +353 861725256
                laserthomas@eircom.net
                www.tcsailingcoach.com

                ISR

                Eshed Meseritz
                +972 54 4749085
                eshed@eshedsailing.com
                www.eshedsailing.com

                World Sailing Academy
                info@worldsailingacademy.org
                www.worldsailingacademy.org

                ITA

                Marco L. Superina
                +393477139634
                suxina@gmail.com

                MEX

                Tania Elias Calles
                www.taniaeliascalles.com
                email: taniacalles@yahoo.com

                Max St-Maurice
                +52 1 322 142 26008
                info@internationalsailingacademy.com
                www.internationalsailingacademy.com

                NED

                Ronald van Vianen
                ProSails Academy
                Mobile: +316 531 79992
                +31 842 205930
                info@prosails.com
                www.prosails.com

                Wil van Bladel
                Mobile: +31655795944
                wil@ned.info

                NOR

                Peer Moberg
                Pemoberg@online.no
                +4792246001
                3 time Olympian, 1996 Olympic Bronze

                NZL

                Dan Slater
                High Performance Sailing
                +64 21 555 356

                POL

                Bartek Szotynski
                (M) +48 666 976001
                lasernepsailing@aster.pl
                www.nepsailing.com.pl

                Jonasz Stelmaszyk
                (M) +48 605 657346
                Jonasz824@wp.pl

                POR

                Gonçalo Xavier Pereira de Carvalho (“Xavi”)
                Mobile:+351 962753298
                xavi2004@hotmail.com

                Andre Croft de Moura
                +35 121 4663867
                Mobile: +35 191 9753066
                andre_croft@hotmail.com

                Manuel Correia Rosa
                +351 916 084 029
                manuel.crosa@gmail.com

                QAT

                Khalid Bettihthamou
                National Head Coach Qatar SailingFed.
                +974 55 82 13 15
                +974 442 0308
                kbettit@hotmail.com

                SLO

                Klavdij Pletikos
                Free coaching available
                mobile: 0038641630884
                klavdijpletikos@gmail.com

                TUR

                Alp Alpagut
                Mobile: +39 3453318813
                alpalpagut@hotmail.com

                UKR

                Igor Trofymov
                S4G Team (Sail for Gold)
                GSM Worldwide:
                +37 253222660
                GSM Estonian:
                +37 25256227
                GSM Italian:
                +39 3474151514
                +37 26 218 525
                harkentim@hot.ee
                secure.dkarpak@gmail.com
                www.zone.ee/harkentim
                www.sailforgold2008.com

                USA

                Ian Lineberger
                +1 727 418 1954
                jetfuelo@verizon.net

                Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith
                +1 786 443 6358
                jpdelsolarg@me.com
                www.jpdsg.com

                Ryan Eric Minth
                +1 212 292 7245
                ryan@c-vane.com
                http://performancesailingcoach.com/

                Barbara Gold
                +1 732 690 4614
                gourmetbarbara@aol.com
                www.gourmetbarbara.com

                Kurt Taulbee
                + 727 631 7025
                +727 493 0040
                kurt@sailfit.com
                www.sailfit.com

                These Builders have met all requirements and have been approved by ILCA and World Sailing to manufacture class legal equipment including hulls, and are licensed to sell ILCA labeled equipment anywhere in the world.

                Devoti Sailing s.r.o.

                Devoti Sailing s.r.o.
                Prikop, 2712a
                60200
                Brno
                Czech Republic
                Tel: +34 664 224191
                Website: www.devotisailing.com

                Nautivela srl

                Nautivela srl
                Via Gardone, 8
                20139 MILAN
                ITALY
                Tel: +393487081565
                Website: www.nautivela.com

                Ovington Boats Ltd

                Ovington Boats Ltd
                Tanners Bank
                North Shields
                Tyne & Wear
                NE30 1JH
                Tel: +44 191 2576011
                Website: www.ovingtonboats.com

                Performance Sailcraft Australia

                Performance Sailcraft Australia
                2 Catamaran Road
                Fountaindale NSW 2258
                AUSTRALIA
                Tel: +61 2 438 91088
                Fax: +61 2 438 91085
                Website: www.lasersailing.com.au

                Performance Sailcraft Japan

                Performance Sailcraft Japan
                3 13 31 Kamitsuchidana Minami
                Ayase Kanagawa 2521114
                JAPAN
                Tel: +81 467 76 1051
                Fax: +81 467 76 1052
                Website: www.psjpn.co.jp

                Rio Tecna srl

                Rio Tecna srl
                La Plata 1199
                San Fernando
                Buenos Airea
                Argentina
                Tel: +54 911 6870 9091
                Website: www.riotecna.com

                These companies are currently working through but have not yet completed the approval process to become Builders. At present, they are not authorized to manufacture and sell class legal hulls, but under a provisional license they may supply other class legal parts to dealers or other customers, including sails, spars, and foils.

                Element 6 Evolution Co Ltd

                Element 6 Evolution Co., Ltd.
                208/2 IEAT Free Zone 2
                Laem Chabang Industrial Estate
                Moo 3, Tungsukhla
                Sri Racha
                Chonburi, 20230
                Thailand
                Tel: +66 86 315 9673

                 

                Qingdao Zou Inter Marine Co., Ltd.

                Qingdao Zou Inter Marine Co., Ltd.
                Bei Long Kou
                Sha Zi Kou
                Laoshan District
                Qingdao 266000
                CHINA
                Tel: +86 139 0532 3160
                Website: www.zouintermarine.com