European Youth Ranking Ladder - Events

These are all the events which will be included into the European Youth Ranking Ladder in 2010.

Colour Coding
Results included Some Results included
(ISAF numbers or dates of birth missing)
Results not included
(event cancelled or insufficient results received)
Results not yet received

 

Event Name Date from Date to Town, Country Standard Radial 4.7 Category
Trofeo Princess Sofia 27-Mar-10 02-Apr-10 Palma, Spain x x   4
World Laser 4.7 Youth Championship 2010 31-Mar-10 08-Apr-10 Pattaya, Thailand     x W
Izola Spring Cup 01-Apr-10 05-Apr-10 Izola, Slovenia x x x 4
Copa España 01-Apr-10 04-Apr-10 Murcia, Spain     x 4
Europa Cup France 01-Apr-10 05-Apr-10 Hyeres, France x x x 2
RYA Laser Youth Nationals 04-Apr-10 09-Apr-10 Weymouth, United Kingdom x x   4
Europa Cup Switzerland 08-Apr-10 11-Apr-10 Lugano, Switzerland x x x 3
Europa Cup Italy 15-Apr-10 18-Apr-10 Torbole, Italy x x x 2
Norwegian Cup 1 17-Apr-10 18-Apr-10 Brevik, Norway x x x 4
41.Kryštálový pohár (41st Crystal Cup) 24-Apr-10 25-Apr-10 Senec, Slovakia   x   4
German District Championship (South) 24-Apr-10 25-Apr-10 Friedrichshafen, Germany x x x 4
1.May regatta 30-Apr-10 02-May-10 Koper, Slovenia x x x 4
Norwegian Cup 2 08-May-10 09-May-10 Asker, Norway x x x 4
GP2010-1 / GKSS OCR 08-May-10 09-May-10 Langedrag, Sweden x x   4
National Fouesnant 13-May-10 16-May-10 Fouesnant, France x x x 4
GP2010-2 15-May-10 16-May-10 Arkosund, Sweden x x   4
Federasyon Kupasi (Federation Cup) 18-May-10 23-May-10 Orhaniye, Marmaris, Turkey x x x 4
Europa Cup Netherlands 21-May-10 24-May-10 Scheveningen, Netherlands x x x 3
Young European Sailing 22-May-10 24-May-10 Kiel, Germany x x x 4
International Austrian Championship 22-May-10 25-May-10 Neusiedl am See, Austria x x   4
Norwegian Cup 3 29-May-10 30-May-10 Horten, Norway x x x 4
European Laser Standard Senior Championship & Trophy 2010 04-Jun-10 11-Jun-10 Tallinn, Estonia x     1
European Laser Radial Women's Championship & Trophy 2010 04-Jun-10 11-Jun-10 Tallinn, Estonia   x   1
BYC Cup 18-Jun-10 20-Jun-10 Balatonfuered, Hungary   x x 4
JSM2010 18-Jun-10 22-Jun-10 Saltsjobaden, Sweden x x   4
Norwegian Championship Radial 25-Jun-10 29-Jun-10 Tønsberg, Norway   x   4
Europa Cup Germany 03-Jul-10 06-Jul-10 Warnemuende, Germany x x x 2
World & European Laser Radial Men's Championship 2010 06-Jul-10 14-Jul-10 Largs, United Kingdom   x   W
World Laser Radial Women's Championship 2010 06-Jul-10 14-Jul-10 Largs, United Kingdom   x   W
Les Internationaux de France 10-Jul-10 14-Jul-10 Plerin, France x x x 4
World & European Laser Radial Youth Championship 2010 17-Jul-10 25-Jul-10 Largs, United Kingdom   x   W
European Laser Standard Youth Championship & Trophy 2010 17-Jul-10 24-Jul-10 Gdynia, Poland x     1
European Laser 4.7 Youth Championship & Trophy 2010 24-Jul-10 31-Jul-10 France, Hourtin     x 1
Turkish Sailing Foundation Trophy 28-Jul-10 01-Aug-10 Istanbul,Turkey x x x 4
Europa Cup Belgium 29-Jul-10 01-Aug-10 Nieuwpoort, Belgium x x x 3
Travemuender Week/German District Championship (North) 29-Jul-10 01-Aug-10 Travemuende, Germany x x x 4
Interpohár (Intercup) 30-Jul-10 01-Aug-10 Orava, Slovakia   x   4
Zsombor Majthenyi Memorial Cup 06-Aug-10 08-Aug-10 Agard - Lake Velence, Hungary   x x 4
German Open 11-Aug-10 16-Aug-10 Wismar, Germany     x 4
International German Youth Championship 11-Aug-10 16-Aug-10 Wismar, Germany   x    
Europa Cup Austria 19-Aug-10 22-Aug-10 Wolfgangsee, Austria x x x 3
Norwegian Championship Standard 20-Aug-10 22-Aug-10 Åsgårdstrand, Norway x     4
54.Velká cena Slovenska (54th Slovak Grand Prix) 20-Aug-10 22-Aug-10 Králová, Slovakia   x   4
Le championnat de France Espoir 21-Aug-10 27-Aug-10 Le Havre, France x x x 4
UK Laser National Championships 21-Aug-10 27-Aug-10 Marazion, United Kingdom x x   4
Hungarian National Youth Championships 24-Aug-10 29-Aug-10 Agard, Hungary   x x 4
International Austrian Youth Championship 25-Aug-10 29-Aug-10 Attersee, Austria   x   4
World Laser Standard Junior Championship 2010 27-Aug-10 05-Sep-10 Hayling Island, United Kingdom x     W
World Laser Standard Senior Championship 2010 27-Aug-10 05-Sep-10 Hayling Island, United Kingdom x     W
Europa Cup Poland 27-Aug-10 29-Aug-10 Puck, Poland x x x 3
Europa Cup Hungary 03-Sep-10 05-Sep-10 Balatonfuered, Hungary x x x 3
Slovenian National Championship for Optimist and Laser 4.7 10-Sep-10 12-Sep-10 Portoro┼ż, Slovenia     x 4
Europa Cup Norway 10-Sep-10 12-Sep-10 Moss, Norway x x x 3
National Qualification Regatta 18-Sep-10 19-Sep-10 Breitenbrunn, Austria x x   4
German District Championship (East) 18-Sep-10 19-Sep-10 Berlin, Germany x x x 4
Europa Cup Denmark 18-Sep-10 20-Sep-10 Aabenraa, Denmark x x x 3
Campeonato España 22-Sep-10 26-Sep-10 Galicia, Spain   x   4
Norwegian Cup 5 25-Sep-10 26-Sep-10 Drøbak, Norway x x x 4
German District Championship (West) 25-Sep-10 26-Sep-10 Duisburg, Germany x x x 4
GP2010-3 25-Sep-10 26-Sep-10 Nynashamn       4
Europa Cup Portugal 02-Oct-10 04-Oct-10 Matosinhos, Portugal x x x 3
Europa Cup Spain 08-Oct-10 10-Oct-10 Vigo, Spain x x x 3
GP2010-4 / KSSS OCR 02-Oct-10 03-Oct-10 Saltsjobaden, Sweden x x   4
Slovenian National Championship AOC 15-Oct-10 17-Oct-10 Portoro┼ż, Slovenia x x   4
Turkish Championship 26-Oct-10 31-Oct-10 Bodrum, Turkey x x x 4
Armistice Laser 29-Oct-10 01-Nov-10 Hourtin, France x x x 4
Campeonato España 05-Dec-10 08-Dec-10 Gerona, Spain     x 4
Europa Cup Croatia 28-Dec-10 31-Dec-10 Hvar, Croatia x x x 3

 back to Youth Ranking Ladder